PDA

View Full Version : Need Help! Display Millimeters but want inches



splitpeas
01-14-2010, 10:54 AM
when i change from metric to inches for tools the display screen still shows millimeters, so i cant tell what its using.

splitpeas
01-14-2010, 11:08 AM
I found it, you have to change unit measurements in the rhino options then close the program and choose save when prompted, when you reopen the file it will show inches.

Dean Fitz
01-14-2010, 11:24 AM
Newbie here !!! Does anyone know the blinking red codes on the Multicam 3000, on the red servo boxes in the electrical box ? `Servo defaults` codes being given. --- Gary, Dallas Tx.

Dan B
01-14-2010, 03:12 PM
Hi newbie Dean,

I think you are in the wrong thread. This is about software. You might have better luck with an answer in a different thread.

Just saying....

Dan