PDA

View Full Version : Dual Table Post



Stupidav
11-11-2009, 10:09 PM
What should I have to do in order to get the posted operation to use my second table instead of the first table? The first table is X and the second table is U. I could easily "find and replace" X with U but the my Fagor control needs it in a slightly different format..... Instead of XYZ, it would have to be in YZU.

Any suggestions are greatly appreciated.

Just in case.
Motion Master 5 Axis Router
Fagor 8055/C
Surfcam Velocity 4.0 B189

kcho
11-15-2009, 09:17 PM
Hi! You have to program G28 to switch axis and G29 to deactivate it.

ex,
g28 (X) (U)

I´m form argentine and my manuals is in spanish. Look in the programation manual, it´s very easy!!!!!!!!!

Best regards

Carlos Cabrera

sinderal
11-18-2009, 10:10 PM
1. Use SPost Configuration Tool to open your post file.
2. File Format --> MCD File Find the Rotary Axis Register X (U) and Left hand pick and hold then pull down it after the Z register position.