PDA

View Full Version : Goto (0,0,0) in Mach3



rbocaz
11-03-2009, 10:47 AM
I'm trying to figure out how or what function in Mach3, uses to go to 0,0,0 (origin) from any position the plasma is located, so I don't have to move it manually.

Any help appreciated.

ger21
11-03-2009, 11:18 AM
Mach3 has a go to zero function.

rbocaz
11-03-2009, 01:28 PM
Mach3 has a go to zero function.

Yes, but some how it doesnt work or I dont know how to make it work.

Thanks

When "go to" is clicked, nothing happens and "go to" starts blinking.

manmardam
11-05-2009, 08:08 AM
click "Goto Z" not "toGo"