PDA

View Full Version : Surfcam to robot code.



hride
09-02-2009, 05:17 AM
Hi.

Im woundering why my robot jumps frequently between the lines that i have been drawing in surfcam? Code problem?:withstupi

example; if i have five lines and one circle. The robot draws a half circle and then begins to draw 3 hole lines, the it draws two half lines and then it dos the hole cirlce and then it finished the two "half lines".

br
Andy

Excelmachine
09-08-2009, 06:31 PM
Can you post some of the code here so we can see what might be going on?

John Welden
09-09-2009, 09:00 AM
Try setting your sort type to none and gouge check to single. It's under the last tab.