PDA

View Full Version : Using M130 on my citizen a16?



PoiToi
05-14-2009, 12:57 PM
Hi all, I have a tricky little part that i need to use M130 to pick it up in the sub.

M130 turns A2-Z sync. on.

I cant find any examples in the manual on what the proper syntax is to use this..
can anyone please give me an example??

thanks!!

cogsman1
05-14-2009, 04:38 PM
I found this sample in the manual. Program manual page 4-33

see attachment

PoiToi
05-14-2009, 05:47 PM
awesome!!

and I guess I have a different manual than you do. my page 4-33 is about S functions.

And i know the M130 isnt the first or last thing missing from my manual.... >_<

MikeMc
05-15-2009, 07:58 AM
I use M130 on both my B12s, it is not mentioned at all in the manuals though!