PDA

View Full Version : post processor for mach2



asitech
01-11-2005, 04:24 AM
hi to u all
i have solidcam & lock for post processor for mach2
can sumone help
thenks asi

riverwind1962
01-11-2006, 10:07 PM
i have solidcam 2005 and use mach2/3 on my cnc router there is a post processor on the yahoo group for mach2/3 it needed a little modification for me to get it to work but its a good starting point let me know how it works out for you ;)

asitech
01-13-2006, 12:41 AM
in the yahoo group ?
I post the solidcam pp it is not good for my
can u send me the pp you modifid ?
i have roter cnc 2 g201 controler
thenks asi

riverwind1962
01-13-2006, 07:11 AM
this is the file i have modified the original one had some missing variables i fixed that but i still had problems with the arcs in i and p so i changed that were it uses radious instead of the i and p it works for some cam projects and others it has problems with i am still working on the post processor and i am new at this so if you figure anything else out on it and make changes please let me know

asitech
01-13-2006, 07:27 AM
thenks!
i'l tri it & post
thenks asi
ps:my englesh so bad so ;-)