PDA

View Full Version : EGAR 320 trouble



burik
10-13-2008, 01:34 AM
HI EVERYBODY!!!
I have 3 mashine tools -EGAR320,Egar 320Ò and glass table with NUM 1040(also Z.Bavellony)
PROBLEMM
after reprogramming EGAR320 I have a mistake at a capture of the tool a spindle approximately in 1-2 degrees.The Tool is incorrectly established in a spindle.
HOW to solve this trouble (with software îr Hardware)?
For reprograming i am use NUMTOOLS WORKSHOP and files beckap my EGAR 320 from Bavellony
Best regards from Russia
Sochi
PUTEVI
Burula Oleg(lead.eng)
gsm@sochi.net

yz426four
10-14-2008, 11:36 AM
WHAT???????????????????????????

burik
10-15-2008, 12:49 AM
Thi spindel with air capture should take definitely the tool from a tooling.Each tool has a dredging.Spindel has ledges.Dredging do not get in ledges---difference of 2.5 degrees.
EXcuse me for my ridiculos English...:) But can you me will understand :)

machineoperator
10-17-2008, 08:10 AM
Do you mean when your machine goes to pick up a tool from the tool rack that the spindle keys don't line up correctly?

If this is the case it sounds like you need to adjust your spindle locking pin or whatever locks you spindle when it makes a tool change.

bavtec
12-13-2008, 06:24 AM
hI
to do this work you will need a special modul (hardware) for spindle yaskawa inverter that you connect at your inverter and change a value inside only bavelloni technician have this modul. but you can olso buy it by yourself to your local yaskawa distributor....it is not cheaper!!!!
after you find this module i can help you for the procedure.........
best regards

bav tec

burik
12-15-2008, 05:42 AM
hI
to do this work you will need a special modul (hardware) for spindle yaskawa inverter that you connect at your inverter and change a value inside only bavelloni technician have this modul. but you can olso buy it by yourself to your local yaskawa distributor....it is not cheaper!!!!
after you find this module i can help you for the procedure.........
best regards

bav tec

THANK YOU!
BUT I dont want buy the Display digital operator (JVOP-132).....
I am solve this problem.
(install interface board from older inverter...and all OK!)
Best regards !:cheers: