PDA

View Full Version : Need Help! Drip feed SCM Record 2 (Num 750)



branchy
08-16-2008, 09:37 PM
Hi,
I recently purchased a SCM Record 2. I am having trouble drip feeding.Has anyone had any success in doing this. I have seen other people on this forum with SCM's and have tried to contact them to see how they went but they don't appear to have logged on for quite some time.
Regards
Chris.

branchy
04-28-2011, 09:24 PM
Hi Philip,
No I haven't. I just split the files and load one after the other.
You have any clues?
Cheers
Chris.

tecnicocnc
12-06-2013, 12:36 AM
hi

i am installing routronic and a routomat i have all information parameteres num1040

Eduardo_servicio@yahoo.com.mx

CNC_N_ME
06-20-2016, 03:41 PM
Hey Philip,

I have SCM Record 220 CNC with a num 1060 controller and am trying get drip feed set up. Could you write out how to do it for me? I would really appreciate it. Thanks!

CNC_N_ME
06-20-2016, 03:42 PM
Hey Philip,

Could you email me how to set up the drip feed? I am having the same problem and can't seem to figure it out. Would love to not have to pay that 1000 per day feed!