PDA

View Full Version : Upgrading Mach3 CNC w/MP1000-THC



ptig185
04-27-2008, 09:52 AM
Hi all,
I had mach3 cnc V (D1.90.020) set up and running with my MP1000-THC and it was running w/o machine setup yet (no homing switches) but I wanted to
upgrade to the latest rev (R2.63).

I loaded the XML files after installation and I pull up the Profile MP1000-THC
and the screen is half size in both x and y dimensions. (see attached photo)

There is no homing-zeroing bar next to the DRO's either but I do get the Torch height control buttons.

Any ideas?

Thanks,
Brian

XTCNC
07-26-2008, 03:49 AM
The screen resolution is incorrect.
Either edit it in screen4 or go to view-load screens and load plasma.set

Regards

XTCNC

ger21
07-26-2008, 06:39 AM
Or click Auto Screen Enlarge in general config and restart mach.