PDA

View Full Version : Mach 2 not loading files



JFettig
07-24-2004, 08:08 PM
Hey, I am trying out mach2 and I cannot load a file, I click file load, open the *.nc file that I want and nothing happens, I tried 2 different versions of mach2 and mach1, In Mach1 I tried writing my own stuff where you can and when I go to the next line or whatever it just eraces it.


This is on my second computer that I want to run as my controller, Ill try my main pc and see if I have the same problem.


Jon

JFettig
07-24-2004, 08:20 PM
Crap, I got it to work, I couldnt load these files over the network for some reason, that kinda sucks. Ill have to copy them to my hdd first.

Thanx anyway;)

Jon

vulcan
11-10-2007, 04:03 AM
Hi I am also having great trouble loading a file ( I can't load a thing)I have mach3 software machine is a syil super3 mill ----just testing everything out which is sort of going ok except the loading part---- do I need a wizard or is there somthing I'm not doing.

Thanks in advance

Khalid
11-10-2007, 04:35 AM
send us the file...we will add some virus in it... then load that virus into ur MACh.. it will not only cure ur Mach but also ur Operating system...(Joking)... post ur file here ..we will see it on our mach...