PDA

View Full Version : toolbars



blouie
02-01-2008, 05:38 PM
I am currently using esprit 2008. Whenever I log back on to Esprit I
have to reset the toolbars . Is there any way to keep the toolbars
in place from the previous session?

Jason812
02-08-2008, 10:58 AM
Do you have the Smart Toolbar Addin loaded? If so turn this off and that will should fix the problem. I think this is what I did but I'm 100% sure.

blouie
02-08-2008, 08:47 PM
thanks, I will try this on monday when I go back to work.

blouie
02-11-2008, 04:51 PM
jason 812 thanks for the info. that worked out good. I have been trying for a while to do that.