PDA

View Full Version : Help Please! Post processor not licensed error?



fagundes666
08-07-2017, 06:48 PM
Hi to all!

A few days ago, my computer crashed and I had to reinstall Windows 7. Everything ok, all updates done, reinstall esprit but first time I try to create nc code, I got the error "not licensed to run this post processor". I'm using the same post processor I used before.

Help?

Thanks!

mmeredith0015
11-06-2017, 08:10 AM
This is a little old, but the answer for this is typically to make sure your post is checked for default in the security manager.

fagundes666
11-06-2017, 09:11 AM
This is a little old, but the answer for this is typically to make sure your post is checked for default in the security manager.

Thanks for helping me. Can you please be more specific? I can't find anything in the security manager.

Thanks!