PDA

View Full Version : haas lathe post



rbest27
12-20-2006, 06:28 PM
I don't have a workable haas lathe post...anyone have one available?

rbest27
12-22-2006, 09:52 AM
ok so I was frustrated with the way surfcam was posting with the lathe post. So I finally read up a little on the posts and found out what was going on. The post was outputting -X moves instead of positive X moves. So I found that you could mod that by the RevSign in the post. problem solved via rbest again...lol

matt arram
06-06-2013, 12:33 PM
NOBODY HELPS ANYONE HERE... I NEED A POST TOO FOR A HAAS LATHE

Anders6612
06-07-2013, 04:16 AM
Make one yourself, it is not that hard to
modify an existing post:

PostHASTE Formatting Reference Manual (http://www.docstoc.com/docs/56599158/PostHASTE-Formatting-Reference-Manual)

What system is on the machine?

J_Carlos_A
04-10-2015, 02:32 PM
Hi guys just got a used SL10 in my shop. Any one can share the Post Processor for it would greatly appreciated.
i'm using MasterCam.
thank you!

carlosa@icwusa.com