PDA

View Full Version : Need Help! BOSCH CC 100 M CNC



flaviusemil
01-07-2016, 03:46 PM
Hello, I have A BOSCH CC 100 M CNC and I have a problem after removing the MEM4 Card. Now every time that i power on the CNC i get this text on the display.
Any help would be appreciated.
Img:http://www.cnczone.com/forums/attachment.php?attachmentid=303236&stc=1
Text:

RAM TEST SKIP
ROM TEST 3,4 EØODD 6FC3 PASS


NEW SOFTWARE.......: 52J RAM WILL BE CLEARED
STRIKE ENTER TO CONFIRM OR REINSTALL PREVIOUS SOFTWARE

Thomas J
02-23-2016, 12:37 PM
Hi

I have a SCM routomat 2 with Bosch CC100M.
I am sorry to say that I can not help you with your problem, I have never seen this, But what does the manual says?

As a side question to you, what cam program and transfer do you use with this machine?, My old computer (with windows 95) have broken down and I used to use Bobcam V17, but they do not any longer support that. And are looking for somthing else to use.

I hope you get your problem sorted out.

Thanks

Thomas

Abdeslam
03-08-2019, 06:32 AM
I think I know this problem, the CC100M lost parameters machine, you can upload the attached parameter file.
Best regards