PDA

View Full Version : How do you scale in



cncman2
03-31-2003, 01:40 PM
Mach 1 ? i want to scale my part.

Art Fenerty
04-27-2003, 12:59 PM
You
Can't. Scale commands will be added very shortly.

wjbzone
06-20-2003, 09:24 AM
You could change the ballscrew lead you gave to Mach1 by the scale factor.

If your using cutter comp, you probably have to scale the tools. but thats where I haven't thought this through very well.

Anybody know why this wouldn't work?

Bill