PDA

View Full Version : revolution speed



Boern
09-02-2011, 05:55 PM
Hello

Does anybody know how to request the revolution speed Podi?
I want a minimum of 100% if not then error message....
Regards Boern

nixalsverdruss
09-03-2011, 07:14 AM
Yes me,
Have you got the possibility to change the plc program on your machine with Step7?

Boern
09-03-2011, 11:30 AM
No, unfortunately not....

nixalsverdruss
09-04-2011, 05:27 AM
Then you can only do it over synchronous actions... We had that topic here in the forum already.
Programming manual 11/ 2006