PDA

View Full Version : bobcad post processor for turbocnc



Pbrew1
07-29-2006, 06:00 PM
Does anyone know what post processor in bobcad v21 to use with turbocnc?

Thanks,

tobyaxis
07-29-2006, 07:23 PM
http://www.bobcad.com/index.php?select_page=posts_index

Check here they may have something for you. If they don't call and they will make one for you free of charge :) One benifit of being a BCC user :cool: Also BCC will customize a post processor for you, free of charge.

I saw two for Turbo CNC. One for Mills and the other for Lathes

As you get used to BCC you will learn to write your own post processors and write your own scripts to use with them.

:cheers:

tobyaxis
07-31-2006, 12:54 AM
Here is your post processor from the BCC website listed above. I do advise visiting their site. You can also join the BCC Forum.
http://216.117.147.20/bobcadsupport/forums/

Pbrew1
08-01-2006, 12:37 AM
Thanks for the info, I didnt realize they had post for these various programs. I tried the post but there where still problems. I plan to try mach2, maybe I will have better luck.

tobyaxis
08-01-2006, 01:34 AM
Call BobCad, they will help you with the post for FREE. They will even Custom Make a Post For you FREE of Charge. Post Here in the BobCad Forum or got to BobCad's Support Forum.

http://216.117.147.20/bobcadsupport/forums/index.php

They will help you make a post via phone or on the web via Viewer Support Tool.

lakeside
08-01-2006, 03:38 AM
you can also try Fanuc 6m simplified

maxcox
04-13-2018, 02:09 PM
Here is your post processor from the BCC website listed above. I do advise visiting their site. You can also join the BCC Forum.
http://216.117.147.20/bobcadsupport/forums/

Do you have a post for v24? If not how to I see the post to copy it to a new post in bobcad v24? I opened the 1 you put on here but it's only a bunch of lines with no viable meaning

maxcox
04-13-2018, 02:22 PM
Here is your post processor from the BCC website listed above. I do advise visiting their site. You can also join the BCC Forum.
http://216.117.147.20/bobcadsupport/forums/

Do you have a post for v24? If not how to I see the post to copy it to a new post in bobcad v24? I opened the 1 you put on here but it's only a bunch of lines with no viable meaning

maxcox
04-13-2018, 03:26 PM
Anyone have turbocnc post for bobcad v24 or fusion360? Please help me out