PDA

View Full Version : Need Help! offset files



denran1
11-05-2013, 12:41 PM
Can anyone tell me how to get the offset files to post out.
I.E. G54, G55, etc.
no matter what I try I get G54.
Any ideas?

sybilsurf
11-06-2013, 03:03 PM
In the Part Setup tab you can change the Coordinate System from World to Local.

denran1
11-08-2013, 07:02 PM
Thanks, I'll give it a shot.

gibbsman
11-09-2013, 09:29 PM
Double click on the work coordinate in the features tab, enter 55 in the left field of the of the "Standard, Additional Work Coordinate Number" row and you should get G55 in your posted code, leaving it at 0 is probably a default that gives you "G54" (at least, that's how our posts are)