PDA

View Full Version : Esprit 2009 Simulation



gunda
08-10-2013, 02:30 AM
Hi guys
I recently started using Esprit 2009 but for some reason the simulation doesn't run smoothly and I almost can't see the path. Anybody with the same issue?
My computer is not too powerful but I've ran a trial of 2013 which ran pretty fine..
Thanks

gunda
08-10-2013, 04:29 AM
Actually it only updates the simulation when I zoom in/out with the scroll. Any ideas?

Kearney
08-14-2013, 05:06 AM
Hi
Go in to the simulation parameters icon and there you have a lot of settings that will affect the simulation, in the upper mid section
you have " Display update freq " check these first.

Regards

Bosse E

gunda
08-19-2013, 12:36 PM
Thanks Kearney, I was outta internet for few days... I'll check it out and see what happens

gunda
08-20-2013, 05:44 PM
Nope, no effect. The Display frequency is on "Block (value) 1". The only way to update the simulation is to scroll the mouse wheel on every movement and I've no idea why. I tried reinstalling but still no effect.
Any ideas??