PDA

View Full Version : Problem Simulator Problem on V5.0.2013-02-19 ?



Zuckerbäcker
03-05-2013, 04:38 PM
Hello,

seems i´ve got a bug on simulation.
Made a box with wrong size, did simulation, there i have recognized it.
Made a new box with right size - you can see on the green lines.
New simulation, made a reset with stop button, still the same wrong box size in Simulation.
My fault, or MadCam Bug?
Would have attached a Pic but always get an error, tried jpg and gif 17 to 100Kbyte?

Zuckerbäcker
03-05-2013, 04:39 PM
179216

Treeline
03-05-2013, 05:10 PM
My experience level is suspect so my answer may be the same, but you'll notice that if you keep your layer window open, Madcam adds a layer for each of it's operations. I have found that if I get unexpected results, I just delete the layers involved with what was generated by what I was doing, Madcam will recreate new layers for subsequent operations.

Or... I could be wrong. ;)

Zuckerbäcker
03-05-2013, 05:34 PM
i will try it, thank you