PDA

View Full Version : Which Post Processor for Mach3?



WarrenW
12-31-2005, 05:54 PM
Mach3 is not an option for the Post Processor selection in DeskCNC so I'm having trouble saving the GCode. Anyone know what to set this to? Hopefully this is all I need to get it cutting right.

Warren

FRANKFMON
03-03-2008, 04:38 PM
is there a Post processer for the older Bandit controller
or G- code converter Program converter

Stratotanker
01-23-2009, 04:15 AM
Warren, email me offline and I will shoot you the files if you still need them. I am running DeskCNC with Mach3 and Geckodrivers, should get you in the neighborhood though

Stratotanker
01-23-2009, 04:16 AM
oops, never mind. Did not see the date lol