PDA

View Full Version : Turbocnc with Onecnc Cad/CAM



smitty
08-03-2003, 11:01 PM
Hey gang,
I just got the Onecnc CAD/CAM program, and I haveing fits here.
The Guys over on the Onecnc thread are doing a great job tryin to assit me, but I think my troubles might be with Turbocnc.
Is anybody using the Onecnc CAD/CAM program with Turbocnc?
Just thought I'd ask!
Smitty

NeoMoses
02-01-2004, 02:51 AM
A description of your problems might help us help you. :rolleyes:

HuFlungDung
02-01-2004, 11:09 AM
Paul must have been housecleaning :)

I think Smitty is up and running for some time now.

balsaman
02-01-2004, 12:23 PM
You need the correct post proccessor...What is the problem you are facing?

Eric

wms
02-01-2004, 03:09 PM
Guys,

Look at the date on Smitty's post , 8/03 .

I know he is up and running as Hu stated.

Paul just bumped it probably as Hu said house cleaning.