PDA

View Full Version : 5 axis SOlidcam



asasa77
11-16-2010, 07:16 AM
Where can I find some free processor for 5-axis for solidcam, does anyone know?

Brakeman Bob
11-17-2010, 04:56 AM
I do five axis all the time (both 3 + 2 and 5ax simultaneous) and I find SolidCAM works well. However, your post processor has to be set up for 5 axis work and it is useful if you have a MachSim file for the machie you are programming for.

asasa77
11-17-2010, 02:53 PM
Where can I find some free processor for 5-axis for solidcam, does anyone know?

Brakeman Bob
11-18-2010, 06:43 AM
Talk to your reseller.

asasa77
11-18-2010, 07:03 AM
Ha, ha, I live in Serbia, my friend, I live in London, I would not write on forums, but I bought right away, alone, of spending money, some reseller.